Search Decisions
[…] • CG | BCMR | Discharge and Reenlistment Codes | 2012-123

    Original file (2012-123.pdf) Auto-classification: Denied

    § 182(b) and (c)(1), a cadet who does not complete the course of instruction at the Coast Guard Academy may be transferred to the Reserve and “order[ed] to active duty for such period of time as the Secretary prescribes (but not to exceed four years).” Summary of Past Actions Month Sept. 2007 July 2009 June 2010 Feb. 2012 Action Enlisted for 6 years of active duty Discharged (DD 214) and reenlisted for 2 years Discharged (DD 214) and appointed a cadet Disenrolled, discharged (DD 214),...

  • ARMY | BCMR | CY2014 | 20140019479